Margarita Wars 5k

Sat September 21, 2019 High Point, NC US 27265 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Age City State Clock   Chip    Division Division        Pace      
                                                     Time    Time    Place                              
===== ==== =================== ====== === ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== =============== ========= 
1     5053 Kent Parker         M      34             20:20.4 20:17.6 1        Overall Male    6:32 min  
2     5059 Kenton Stamey       M      59             20:47.2 20:44.4 2        Overall Male    6:41 min  
3     5086 Tom Lipscomb        M      47             21:13.9 21:08.7 3        Overall Male    6:50 min  
4     5078 Issaka Nsiah        M      41             21:44.5 21:42.2 1        Male 40-49      6:59 min  
5     5061 Emily Morris        F      28             21:59.5 21:54.7 1        Overall Female  7:04 min  
6     5082 Suresh Koneswaran   M      47             23:09.6 23:05.3 2        Male 40-49      7:27 min  
7     5018 Joe Johnson         M      49             23:19.0 23:13.9 3        Male 40-49      7:30 min  
8     5069 B. Fink             M      9              23:36.2 23:33.4 1        Male 19 & Under 7:35 min  
9     5002 Desiree Zetterlund  F      31             23:53.0 23:47.5 2        Overall Female  7:41 min  
10    5024 Lien Wilson         F      51             24:07.1 24:04.0 3        Overall Female  7:45 min  
11    5045 Pete Farneti        M      44             24:09.3 24:02.8 4        Male 40-49      7:46 min  
12    5066 Victoria Meeks      F      32             24:16.3 24:12.9 1        Female 30-39    7:48 min  
13    5003 Emelie Borg         F      29             24:17.3 24:13.9 1        Female 20-29    7:49 min  
14    5039 Bruce Keyes         M      57             24:58.4 24:54.8 1        Male 50-59      8:02 min  
15    5013 Bill Sutton         M      66             25:36.0 25:32.0 1        Male 60-69      8:14 min  
16    5032 Paul Stankewich     M      51             25:38.6 25:34.0 2        Male 50-59      8:15 min  
17    5075 Hannah Reid         F      23             25:43.9 25:35.4 2        Female 20-29    8:16 min  
18    5083 Matt Poplin         M      35             25:54.1 25:48.9 1        Male 30-39      8:20 min  
19    5031 Tiffany Stankewich  F      48             25:54.6 25:50.3 1        Female 40-49    8:20 min  
20    5004 Beth Deloria        F      53             26:14.1 26:05.4 1        Female 50-59    8:26 min  
21    5044 Johanna Bingham     F      55             26:19.7 26:16.4 2        Female 50-59    8:28 min  
22    5081 Michelle Labarbera  F      61             26:59.7 26:55.0 1        Female 60-69    8:41 min  
23    5025 Jonathan Beck       M      40             27:02.4 26:55.8 5        Male 40-49      8:42 min  
24    5037 Callie Fransen      F      28             27:19.0 27:15.2 3        Female 20-29    8:47 min  
25    5016 Bailey Woolf        F      26             27:22.8 27:18.9 4        Female 20-29    8:48 min  
26    5068 Greg Bunting        M      48             28:49.7 28:42.9 6        Male 40-49      9:16 min  
27    5062 Nira Penn           F      48             28:54.7 28:50.4 2        Female 40-49    9:18 min  
28    5040 Bill Norton         M      58             29:20.2 29:15.1 3        Male 50-59      9:26 min  
29    5064 Bruce Kirch         M      60             29:26.7 29:20.8 2        Male 60-69      9:28 min  
30    5067 Jesse Davis         M      54             30:03.4 30:00.1 4        Male 50-59      9:40 min  
31    5076 James Austin        M      60             30:07.3 29:56.6 3        Male 60-69      9:41 min  
32    5012 David Capilupo      M      42             30:29.5 30:10.9 7        Male 40-49      9:48 min  
33    5070 Jordan Lingafelt    M      33             30:55.1 30:46.5 2        Male 30-39      9:57 min  
34    5071 Megan Lingafelt     F      36             30:55.3 30:44.3 2        Female 30-39    9:57 min  
35    5049 Dina Jacobs         F      42             31:00.5 30:55.6 3        Female 40-49    9:58 min  
36    5056 Greg Casker         M      53             31:21.5 31:13.6 5        Male 50-59      10:05 min 
37    5014 Susan Sutton        F      63             31:42.9 31:38.3 2        Female 60-69    10:12 min 
38    5047 Lynn Snow           F      50             32:10.4 32:01.7 3        Female 50-59    10:21 min 
39    5011 Dan Emmett          M      35             32:54.9 32:38.6 3        Male 30-39      10:35 min 
40    5005 Lauren Love         F      35             33:05.9 32:58.1 3        Female 30-39    10:39 min 
41    5008 Jean Lancaster      F      60             33:55.2 33:39.0 3        Female 60-69    10:55 min 
42    5079 Reina Lawson        F      55             35:05.0 34:53.0 4        Female 50-59    11:17 min 
43    5009 Martha Hamblin      F      63             35:08.5 35:02.2 4        Female 60-69    11:18 min 
44    5043 Raghu Divi          M      38             35:21.8 35:15.0 4        Male 30-39      11:22 min 
45    5007 Frank Smith         M      78             35:26.4 35:20.0 1        Male 70+        11:24 min 
46    5041 Mark Oblinger       M      59             35:36.1 35:21.1 6        Male 50-59      11:27 min 
47    5046 Sarah Mason         F      41             35:52.9 35:47.3 4        Female 40-49    11:32 min 
48    5038 Samantheo Marcellus F      43             36:33.7 36:24.8 5        Female 40-49    11:46 min 
49    5017 Hannah Hunt         F      26             36:34.9 36:30.5 5        Female 20-29    11:46 min 
50    5042 Wilson Pennell      M      33             37:29.9 35:17.0 5        Male 30-39      12:04 min 
51    5055 Brittany Billings   F      30             37:36.8 37:32.4 4        Female 30-39    12:06 min 
52    5001 Sara Kirkman        F      41             38:22.7 38:14.7 6        Female 40-49    12:21 min 
53    5052 Joshua Thomson      M      37             39:28.9 39:18.7 6        Male 30-39      12:42 min 
54    5051 Joanne Thomson      F      60             39:28.9 39:19.2 5        Female 60-69    12:42 min 
55    5050 Clint Thomson       M      60             39:29.1 39:19.1 4        Male 60-69      12:42 min 
56    5057 Susan Wilkie        F      57             41:20.2 41:09.8 5        Female 50-59    13:18 min 
57    5073 Imran Haque         M      46             41:41.5 41:25.2 8        Male 40-49      13:25 min 
58    5084 Angelica Dorantes   F      41             41:48.4 41:40.5 7        Female 40-49    13:27 min 
59    5085 Isabel Schmitt      F      31             41:48.6 41:40.7 5        Female 30-39    13:27 min 
60    5022 Cheryl Kuykendall   F      60             42:54.5 42:46.9 6        Female 60-69    13:48 min 
61    5000 Christa Carter      F      39             43:32.9 43:24.8 6        Female 30-39    14:01 min 
62    5019 Diane Stoltz        F      39             44:20.0 44:11.2 7        Female 30-39    14:16 min 
63    5010 Kristen Austin      F      34             45:20.1 45:03.3 8        Female 30-39    14:35 min 
64    5021 Bev Farber          F      48             45:53.7 45:42.5 8        Female 40-49    14:46 min 
65    5020 Jeff Farber         M      48             45:53.7 45:42.5 9        Male 40-49      14:46 min 
66    5023 Angela Staab        F      76             47:31.4 47:14.0 1        Female 70+      15:17 min 
67    5048 Jen Presley         F      51             47:58.4 47:39.1 6        Female 50-59    15:26 min 
68    5065 Kathylyn Barnhill   F      54             50:56.5 50:42.5 7        Female 50-59    16:23 min 
69    5063 Sherrie Kruse       F      59             51:32.5 51:15.5 8        Female 50-59    16:35 min 
70    5033 Michael Thomas      M      60             53:05.0 52:50.4 5        Male 60-69      17:05 min 
71    5077 Lee Downey          M      48             54:37.6 54:22.8 10       Male 40-49      17:34 min 
72    5074 Ginger Downey       F      45             54:39.5 54:25.2 9        Female 40-49    17:35 min 
73    5072 Jody Brown          F      57             54:39.8 54:25.6 9        Female 50-59    17:35 min 
74    5034 Laura Thomas        F      58             55:02.0 54:46.1 10       Female 50-59    17:42 min 
75    5035 Sarah Hardy         F      38             55:03.2 54:48.2 9        Female 30-39    17:43 min 
76    5036 Zachary Siceloff    M      29             55:03.6 54:48.2 1        Male 20-29      17:43 min 
77    5060 Susan Stamey        F      59             56:24.1 56:05.6 11       Female 50-59    18:09 min 
78    5027 Marisa Cappadora    F      23             56:30.8 56:13.5 6        Female 20-29    18:11 min 
79    5026 Krista Cappadora    F      43             56:30.8 56:13.3 10       Female 40-49    18:11 min 
80    5029 Lisa Hammill        F      52             56:36.8 56:18.4 12       Female 50-59    18:13 min 
81    5028 Alyson Hammill      F      22             56:37.0 56:18.9 7        Female 20-29    18:13 min 
82    5058 Karen Oluronbi      F      54             57:25.4 57:15.7 13       Female 50-59    18:28 min 


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib  Age Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kent Parker   5053 34  M               20:20.4 
2     Kenton Stamey 5059 59  M               20:47.2 
3     Tom Lipscomb  5086 47  M               21:13.9 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emelie Borg    5003 29  13      F               24:17.3 
2     Hannah Reid    5075 23  17      F               25:43.9 
3     Callie Fransen 5037 28  24      F               27:19.0 
4     Bailey Woolf   5016 26  25      F               27:22.8 
5     Hannah Hunt    5017 26  49      F               36:34.9 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Victoria Meeks    5066 32  12      F               24:16.3 
2     Megan Lingafelt   5071 36  34      F               30:55.3 
3     Lauren Love       5005 35  40      F               33:05.9 
4     Brittany Billings 5055 30  51      F               37:36.8 
5     Isabel Schmitt    5085 31  59      F               41:48.6 


Female 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tiffany Stankewich  5031 48  19      F               25:54.6 
2     Nira Penn           5062 48  27      F               28:54.7 
3     Dina Jacobs         5049 42  35      F               31:00.5 
4     Sarah Mason         5046 41  47      F               35:52.9 
5     Samantheo Marcellus 5038 43  48      F               36:33.7 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Beth Deloria    5004 53  20      F               26:14.1 
2     Johanna Bingham 5044 55  21      F               26:19.7 
3     Lynn Snow       5047 50  38      F               32:10.4 
4     Reina Lawson    5079 55  42      F               35:05.0 
5     Susan Wilkie    5057 57  56      F               41:20.2 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michelle Labarbera 5081 61  22      F               26:59.7 
2     Susan Sutton       5014 63  37      F               31:42.9 
3     Jean Lancaster     5008 60  41      F               33:55.2 
4     Martha Hamblin     5009 63  43      F               35:08.5 
5     Joanne Thomson     5051 60  54      F               39:28.9 


Female 70+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Angela Staab 5023 76  66      F               47:31.4 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Fink 5069 9   8       M               23:36.2 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Zachary Siceloff 5036 29  76      M               55:03.6 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Matt Poplin      5083 35  18      M               25:54.1 
2     Jordan Lingafelt 5070 33  33      M               30:55.1 
3     Dan Emmett       5011 35  39      M               32:54.9 
4     Raghu Divi       5043 38  44      M               35:21.8 
5     Wilson Pennell   5042 33  50      M               37:29.9 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Issaka Nsiah      5078 41  4       M               21:44.5 
2     Suresh Koneswaran 5082 47  6       M               23:09.6 
3     Joe Johnson       5018 49  7       M               23:19.0 
4     Pete Farneti      5045 44  11      M               24:09.3 
5     Jonathan Beck     5025 40  23      M               27:02.4 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bruce Keyes     5039 57  14      M               24:58.4 
2     Paul Stankewich 5032 51  16      M               25:38.6 
3     Bill Norton     5040 58  28      M               29:20.2 
4     Jesse Davis     5067 54  30      M               30:03.4 
5     Greg Casker     5056 53  36      M               31:21.5 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bill Sutton    5013 66  15      M               25:36.0 
2     Bruce Kirch    5064 60  29      M               29:26.7 
3     James Austin   5076 60  31      M               30:07.3 
4     Clint Thomson  5050 60  55      M               39:29.1 
5     Michael Thomas 5033 60  70      M               53:05.0 


Male 70+
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Frank Smith 5007 78  45      M               35:26.4 


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kent Parker   5053 34  1       M               20:20.4 
2     Kenton Stamey 5059 59  2       M               20:47.2 
3     Tom Lipscomb  5086 47  3       M               21:13.9 


Overall Female
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emily Morris       5061 28  5       F               21:59.5 
2     Desiree Zetterlund 5002 31  9       F               23:53.0 
3     Lien Wilson        5024 51  10      F               24:07.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.